You are viewing anime list of
HooHiraiBunny
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
2 |
Afro-Ken
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Was it supposed to be funny or anything? | G |
3 |
Ai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
4 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | One of the first anime I've watched, never a series had such an emotionnal impact on me | PG-13 |
5 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
6 |
Air Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
7 |
Akai Ito
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
8 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
5 | Music | 4 | G |
9 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
10 |
Angel's Feather
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
11 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
4 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
12 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
13 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
5 | TV | 12 | First arc was interesting, but the rest was just okay | R |
14 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
15 |
Aria the Animation
|
3 | TV | 13 | Poorly designed animation, manga is way better! | G |
16 |
Aria the Natural
|
4 | TV | 26 | No improvement | G |
17 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
5 | OVA | 1 | G |
18 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
4 | Special | 3 | G |
19 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
5 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
20 |
Atama Yama
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
21 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
22 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Messy, not in a good way, just in a try too hard way | R |
23 |
Baccano! Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 | R |
24 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Unoriginal but really catchbreathing | PG-13 |
25 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | Like my first boyfriend, too quick and forgettable | R |
26 |
Black Lagoon
|
3 | TV | 12 | What's so great about this show?? | R |
27 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Blame! Prologue
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
29 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not a masterpiece but it was surprisingly good for a filler | PG-13 |
30 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
31 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
32 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
33 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
34 |
Blood+
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
35 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, great action scene, a bit of mystery but an underdeveloped story | R |
36 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
37 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Animation sucked, characters sucked, but the story had some ingeniosity though | R |
38 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
39 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R |
40 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
4 | Movie | 1 | R |
41 |
Bus Gamer
|
4 | TV | 3 | PG-13 |
42 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Should be awarded of the title of the most generic love triangle ever seen in anime history. Makoto Shinkai did far more subtle with Voices of the Distant Star.
It has some beautiful graphics and ost, I give it that. |
7 | Movie | 3 | Contemplative, beautiful, long distance romance are not my cup of tea though | PG-13 |
43 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
5 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
44 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
45 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
46 |
Casshern Sins
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
47 |
Cat Shit One
|
4 | ONA | 1 | R |
48 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
49 |
Cherry no Manma
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
50 |
Chocolate Underground
They're risking their lives and they destroy everything for... chocolate? Is it really worth it honestly?
Most shonens have this kind of plot, but the characters actually risk their lives for better and more honorable reasons. They don't even try to find a more pacifist way to legalize, they just go on anti-gorvernmental rebellion directly without thinking much on their action beforehand. And it's obvious that chocolate is a reference to illegal substance such tweed in real life. So irritatingly wrong... worst anime I have seen, by far. |
1 | ONA | 13 | PG |
51 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
52 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
53 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | Dango, dango, dai-kazuku | PG-13 |
54 |
Clannad Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
55 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Probably the most overrated series of all time, I should really feel bad for loving this series.... | PG-13 |
56 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
57 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
58 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
6 | TV | 25 | If it wasn't for Lelouch, I would've hated this anime | R |
59 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
3 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
60 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | Wow the ending, that was quite a way to end a saga.... | R |
61 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
62 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
6 | TV | 26 | For some reason it didn't take for me, OST was great though | R |
63 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
64 |
Dead Leaves
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wacky, entertaining | R+ |
65 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Really an inteligent premise | R |
66 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | G |
67 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R |
68 |
Detroit Metal City
|
4 | OVA | 12 | R |
69 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
70 |
Digimon Adventure
|
6 | TV | 54 | PG |
71 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
8 | Movie | 2 | PG |
72 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
73 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
74 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
75 |
Digimon Frontier: Ornismon Fukkatsu!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
76 |
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
77 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
78 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
79 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
80 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
82 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
83 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
84 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
85 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
86 |
Durarara!!
|
5 | TV | 24 | Interesting premise, but it completely stopped making sense to some point | R |
87 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
88 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | chara-design sucks but animation is a bit creative | PG-13 |
89 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
90 |
Egao
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
91 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 | R+ |
92 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
93 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
94 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The OST <3 | R+ |
95 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | Really cool to see for once a story about A.I. which isn't a dystopia | PG-13 |
96 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
97 |
Fate/Zero
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
98 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
99 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
1 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
100 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
1 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
101 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
102 |
First Squad
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
103 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
104 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | R |
105 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
106 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
107 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
108 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
109 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
110 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
4 | TV | 24 | The way the characters behave is just annoying, it killed the contemplative aspect of the anime | PG-13 |
111 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | So underrated | PG-13 |
112 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
113 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R |
114 |
Hellsing
|
3 | TV | 13 | R |
115 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
5 | Special | 1 | R |
116 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | I can't say when it stopped making sense | R |
117 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
118 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
119 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
120 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
121 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
3 | TV | 24 | R |
122 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Hokuto no Ken: Legend of Heroes
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
124 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
125 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
126 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
127 |
Houkago no Pleiades
|
3 | ONA | 4 | G |
128 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
129 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
2 | TV | 12 | R+ |
130 |
Iblard Jikan
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Trying too hard to convey Kafka's wackiness | G |
131 |
Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
132 |
Inaka Isha
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
133 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Daft Punk <3 | G |
134 |
Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Oh girl, you're gonna loose weight with this shit, that's for sure | PG-13 |
135 |
Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
137 |
Jikuu Bouken Nuumamonjaa
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
138 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
139 |
K-On! Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
140 |
K-On!!
|
6 | TV | 26 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
141 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
142 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
2 | Special | 7 | G |
143 |
Kaiba
|
7 | TV | 12 | Contemplative, Science-fiction, Drama, Adventure, could have been way better.... | R+ |
144 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G |
145 |
Kanon (2006)
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
146 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
147 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
148 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
149 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
150 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Orgasmic | R |
151 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
152 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
153 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
9 | Special | 1 | It's really biased but I actually recognize myself in Shiki, that's why I loved this saga | PG-13 |
154 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
155 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
156 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Kaze no Toori Michi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
158 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
5 | TV | 25 | R |
159 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
160 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
161 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
4 | TV | 14 | R+ |
162 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
163 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
164 |
Koi Hanabi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
165 |
Koi Kaze
|
7 | TV | 13 | Very disturbing story actually, but, I don't know, forbidden is kind of cute | R |
166 |
Koi Tsubomi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
167 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
168 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
169 |
Kuragehime
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | PG-13 |
170 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
171 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
172 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
173 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
174 |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Macross Plus
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
176 |
Macross Zero
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
177 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
5 | CM | 1 | G |
178 |
Mahou no Chocolate
|
2 | OVA | 1 | G |
179 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
5 | TV | 12 | Madoka = Jesus | PG-13 |
180 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
181 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
182 |
Mai-HiME Specials
|
3 | Special | 27 | PG-13 |
183 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
184 |
Metropolis
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
185 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
186 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 | Need MOOOORRRREEEE!!! | R |
188 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
189 |
Monster
|
3 | TV | 74 | R+ |
190 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
191 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
192 |
Mukougaoka Chisato wa Tada Mitsumeteita no Datta
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
193 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Contemplative, surnatural, mystery | PG-13 |
194 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
195 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
196 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
197 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
198 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
199 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
1 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
200 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
201 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
202 |
Nekojiru-sou
Creepiest anime I have watched, by far.
It has a touching family atmosphere though, and the ending was really tragic. |
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
203 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | Kind of anime I feel so ashamed for enjoying | PG-13 |
204 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
5 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
205 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
206 |
On Your Mark
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
207 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
208 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
209 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
210 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
211 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really loved Horo, but the story was too unconclusive. Gotta read the novel though | PG-13 |
212 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
213 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
214 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
215 |
Pale Cocoon
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
216 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | I remember watching powerpuff girls when I was a little girl, and now I realize how cynical this series was | R |
217 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nothing spectacular but fresh and wacky | R+ |
218 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
219 |
Peut-etre Toi
|
4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
220 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
221 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
222 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
223 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
224 |
Rain Town
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
225 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | That was really a wacky OVA | R+ |
226 |
Rec
|
6 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
227 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
228 |
Redline
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
229 |
RideBack
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
230 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | I probably would've enjoyed it more if I was accostumated to the manga | R |
231 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Raindrops and roses, Bright copper kettles and warm woollen mittens, Brown paper packages tied up with strings, these are a few of my favorite things~ | PG-13 |
232 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
233 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not exceptionnal but very nice samurai story | PG-13 |
234 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
235 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | Yes, girls you're gonna turn crazy over a pathetic nice guy... | R+ |
236 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | And that my friend, is what I call a freakin' masterpiece | PG |
237 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
238 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
239 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
240 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
241 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
242 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
5 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
243 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
244 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
245 |
Shigofumi
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprinsingly good | R |
246 |
Shigofumi: Sore kara
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
247 |
Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi
|
5 | Music | 4 | R+ |
248 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
6 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
249 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
250 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | So pretentious | PG-13 |
251 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So pretentious | R+ |
252 |
Shoka
|
3 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
253 |
Shuffle!
|
4 | TV | 24 | Great opening song though | R+ |
254 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | Disclaimer, there's a surprising twist | PG-13 |
255 |
Sola Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | Great opening song though | PG-13 |
256 |
Soul Link
One of the dumbest crap I have ever seen. It's full of plot holes, the story is completely nonsensical and full of ridiculous stereotypes, the characters are just walking clichés, the animation is godawful and the fanservice is godamn annoying.
I can't believe they failed so hard in every single departure without doing it in purpose... |
2 | TV | 12 | A real torture to watch this | R |
257 |
Soul Link Special
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
258 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
2 | Movie | 1 | R |
259 |
Strike Witches OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
260 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
261 |
Superflat First Love
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
262 |
Superflat Monogram
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
263 |
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki!
|
6 | Special | 3 | G |
264 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
265 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Abording existential question with fun and craziness | PG-13 |
266 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I didn't care a lot about Endless Eight, but that second half was seriously FUCKING annoying!
|
3 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
267 |
Sweat Punch
|
5 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
268 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
269 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
270 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | I actually hated this anime the first time I watched it | PG-13 |
271 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
272 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
|
3 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
273 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
274 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
7 | Music | 8 | PG-13 |
275 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
276 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
277 |
The Animatrix
|
7 | OVA | 9 | R |
278 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
279 |
The Tales of Rien Village #1: "Toilet ni Ittokiya"
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
280 |
The TV Show
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
281 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
282 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
283 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
284 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
285 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
286 |
Tooi Sekai
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
287 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
288 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
289 |
Toradora!
|
3 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
290 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
291 |
True Tears Epilogue
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
292 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
293 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
294 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
295 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
6 | ONA | 5 | G |
296 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
297 |
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
298 |
Ushiro no Shoumen Daare
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
299 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
300 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
301 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
302 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 42, Movies: 92, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 39.7, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.78 |