You are viewing anime list of
Hitnrun3488
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 |
3x3 Eyes
|
- | OVA | -/4 | ? | R | Low |
2 |
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
3 |
Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
4 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 | ? | PG-13 | Low |
5 |
Dr. Stone: New World
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
6 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | good? its popular so again I'm interested | R | Low |
7 |
Gantz
|
- | TV | -/13 | heard good things - deff an anime worth watching according to kyle and bill | R+ | High |
8 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
- | TV | -/13 | watch after season 1 | R+ | High |
9 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 | was rated numb 1 on this site so ... it cant be bad right? lol damn 201 episodes is so many eps! | PG-13 | High |
10 |
Gun x Sword
|
- | TV | -/26 | ? | PG-13 | Low |
11 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 | ? | R | Low |
12 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 | ??? | PG-13 | Low |
13 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Watched the AMV for this and it looked good | G | Low |
14 |
Ikkitousen
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Medium |
15 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
- | TV | -/39 | R | Low |
16 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/23 | R | Low |
17 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 | PG-13 | Low |
18 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
- | TV | -/25 | ???? Gundam I used to watch that show on cartoon network - so perhaps this could be watched some day - but as it stands (low priority) | R | Low |
19 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
20 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | watch after season 1 | R | Low |
21 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
22 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken
|
- | OVA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
23 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
24 |
Mononoke Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | ? | PG-13 | Low |
25 |
Mushikago no Cagaster
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
26 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin
|
10 | TV | -/24 | The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods - Love this anime, great fight scenes, great story | PG-13 | Low |
27 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
|
- | TV | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
28 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 | ? | PG-13 | Low |
29 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | was on adult swim lol the animation is kinda weird imo but I heard its good | PG-13 | Low |
30 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi OVA
Good addition to the first 50 episodes - it leaves an open storyline to branch off from, kinda like putting 3 episodes out to see if they get a good reaction to see if they want to continue the series
|
10 | OVA | 3/11 | Good addition to the first 50 episodes - it leaves an open storyline to branch off from, kinda like putting 3 episodes out to see if they get a good reaction to see if they want to continue the series | R+ | Low |
31 |
Steins;Gate 0
Time Travel Anime, amazing story
|
9 | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
32 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | -/14 | idk lol | PG-13 | Low |
33 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | ? | PG-13 | Low |
34 |
Trinity Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 | ? | R | Low |
35 |
Vandread
|
- | TV | -/13 | ??? | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 28, OVA: 3, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 9.7, Score Dev.: 2.04 |