You are viewing anime list of
Hitnrun3488
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Afro Samurai
|
9 | TV | 5 | utterly beast, lots of fighting - leaves off as a cliffhanger and the movie doesn't conclude anything - just a weird rendition to the series | R+ |
3 |
Ajin
|
8 | TV | 13 | Immortal beings that can regenerate - I enjoyed it, story is decent. | R |
4 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
8 | TV | 24 | very beast anime! a group of assassins that must overthrow the empire! lots of killing! (Dark) | R |
5 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good, I'd recommend watching it since its only 13 episodes and it has decent action and shit | PG-13 |
6 |
Baki
|
8 | ONA | 26 | Netflix Original - Strategic fighting anime with different special combat strengths - good fight scenes | R |
7 |
Beastars
A good anime portrayed by animals about the differences of race and segregation in a high school
|
7 | TV | 12 | A good anime portrayed by animals about race and segregation in high school | R |
8 |
Black Blood Brothers
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | a good short anime series about vampires! | R |
9 |
Bleach
|
8 | TV | 366 | Really fun anime to watch - very well rounded; it is very beast if you can last through bullshit fillers | PG-13 |
10 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | tons of fighting!! | PG-13 |
11 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | tons of fighting!! | PG-13 |
12 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | tons of fighting!! | PG-13 |
13 |
Blood+
Downloaded Episodes: 50 |
7 | TV | 50 | not enough battles, cool vampires, kinda long, Hagi makes fights and the show watchable - otherwise this show sucks ass | R |
14 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
10 | TV | 12 | Erased - Time traveling to the past to solve a string of murders - Great 12 episode anime, strong story and interesting. | R |
15 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
10 | TV | 13 | My Hero Academia - Amazing anime with great fight scenes - super power humans defending the world | PG-13 |
16 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
17 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
18 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
19 |
Claymore
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
9 | TV | 26 | epic chicks with swords... nuff said | R+ |
20 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
10 | TV | 25 | battle of the territory with special powers, an anime you cant stop watching, genius, tactical, rise to power type of anime | R |
21 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
10 | TV | 25 | first season was the best but it did have a good ending | R |
23 |
Death Note
Downloaded Episodes: 37 |
10 | TV | 37 | mind blowing, a real thinking type of anime - deff worth watching | R |
24 |
Devil May Cry
|
7 | TV | 12 | Different Story everytime a mixture between The Getbackers (without the amazing humor) and Blood Plus | R |
25 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
8 | ONA | 10 | Great mini-series with a solid story about demons and humans. | R+ |
26 |
Dragon Ball
Downloaded Episodes: 153 |
7 | TV | 153 | meh was kinda more suppose to be funny - geared towards younger kids | PG-13 |
27 |
Dragon Ball GT
Downloaded Episodes: 64 |
5 | TV | 64 | utter fail - goku is pretty much a kid the entire season | PG-13 |
28 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
8 | TV | 131 | very good addition, it pretends GT never took place, and is very fun to watch the tournaments that take place with characters I enjoy. | PG-13 |
29 |
Dragon Ball Z
Downloaded Episodes: 276 |
10 | TV | 291 | epic, nut in your pants good | PG-13 |
31 |
Elfen Lied
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
10 | TV | 13 | limbs flying and mass blood... nuff said - well worth the watch (dark) | R+ |
32 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Special | 1 | good addition to the series | R+ |
33 |
Fate/stay night
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
4 | TV | 24 | more about love and less about fighting - extreme awkward moments between saber and her master | R |
34 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | if you haven't watched it... watch it | PG-13 |
35 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
very good animation
|
8 | Movie | 1 | pretty damn beast as well. | PG-13 |
36 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Pretty good definitely has a mix of comedy at times but really interesting storyline that keeps you watching | R |
37 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
9 | TV | 13 | Almost no mix of comedy and all with the main storyline. very good and follows the same writing style as the first season to keep you interested. | R |
38 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
4 | Special | 1 | Just a pointless episode of the captain having a hangover. | PG-13 |
40 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
Downloaded Episodes: 51
|
6 | TV | 51 | Poor storyline, poor ending, needs the movie to tie things together. Watch brotherhood and skip this 1/2 ass version | R |
41 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | Amazing storyline, good flow that keeps you interested and makes you want to watch more, no down time during this series and excellent ending | R |
42 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
Downloaded Episodes: 1
|
9 | Movie | 1 | a must see to conclude the series of Fullmetal Alchemist (not brotherhood) | R |
44 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
9 | TV | 13 | The Devil is a Part-Timer! - Highly recommend - funny and interesting. Highly recommend and cant wait for more seasons! | PG-13 |
46 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 12 | Panty shots galore, extremely sexual and the storyline is utter shit haha idek if I can say i even enjoyed watching this. | R+ |
47 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Tons of good fighting, good story too
|
10 | TV | 148 | The fights just get better and better as the show goes on, leaves you wanting more awesome battles even after 148 episodes - highly recommend | PG-13 |
48 |
Ingress the Animation
|
6 | TV | 11 | Not great, generic story with nothing amazing happening - watch if you want have nothing else to do | R |
49 |
InuYasha
Downloaded Episodes: 167 |
8 | TV | 167 | similar to Bleach fused with Dragon Ball Z - overall was a good anime to watch | PG-13 |
50 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | JoJo's Bizzare Adventures - These 26 episodes are really good and I enjoyed all the unique fights and outwitting between characters | R |
52 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
10 | TV | 24 | Season 1 is very good. Cool characters and interesting fight scenes. | R |
53 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | enjoyed the series, its about a genius gambler that keeps winning against the corrupt elites of the school | R |
54 |
Kakegurui××
|
7 | TV | 12 | season 2 never comes to a conclusion, waiting on season 3 | R |
55 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
10 | TV | 24 | freaken awesome - watch this anime if you like cool shit, awesome fight scenes. | PG-13 |
56 |
Kengan Ashura
|
8 | ONA | 12 | Netflix - awesome anime about fighting, unique styles of fighting where companies bet against each other for $$ | R |
57 |
Kengan Ashura Part 2
|
9 | ONA | 12 | Season 2 is really good as well, the tournament begins | R |
58 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | Not really safe to watch in public, lot of clothing changes going on in this anime, but its really good story and the fights are awesome! | PG-13 |
59 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
10 | TV | 26 | Demon Slayer: Amazing anime, lots of really cool battles and a good story about humans verses demons - Highly Recommend | R |
60 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
10 | TV | 7 | Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Arc (Season 2)- Very good season. top notch fights and really interesting character development. | R |
61 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
10 | TV | 11 | Demon Slayer Entertainment District Arc - I'd call this the 3rd Season | R |
62 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 | Parasyte -the maxim- Amazing Anime, great story and cool Venom-like concept, deff recommend and its on Netflix | R |
63 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
10 | TV | 10 | Hilarious Isekai anime, made with comedy in mind. Its awesome | PG-13 |
64 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
10 | TV | 10 | Very Funny just like the first season. | PG-13 |
65 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | pretty beast - cyborg robots having minds of their own? a stand alone complex... beast | R |
66 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
Downloaded Episodes: 50 |
4 | TV | 50 | Love story, depression, some cool fights - overall not worth it - literally cant believe i sat through this anime | PG-13 |
67 |
Kuromukuro
|
9 | TV | 26 | Good series, Japanese Mech Robots! | R |
68 |
Kuutei Dragons
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not very memorable but I'd deff watch a season two. They fly around and kill various styles of dragons then eat them lol. | PG-13 |
69 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 13 | Sinbad - part of the Magi series, really good! | PG-13 |
70 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | I enjoyed all the Magi Series, I recommend all of them | PG-13 |
71 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | I enjoyed all the magi series, I recommend all of them | PG-13 |
72 |
Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
74 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
7 | TV | 13 | Not as good as the first season but still decent. | PG-13 |
75 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | TV | 24 | Seven Deadly Sins - Awesome Series cant wait for season 2! | PG-13 |
78 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
8 | TV | 24 | Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Forgettable story but decent overall. | PG-13 |
79 |
One Punch Man
Hilarious, and tons of good fighting
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very funny anime - just as the name suggest, can defeat enemies with one punch - awesome fight scenes too | R |
80 |
Owari no Seraph
|
8 | TV | 12 | Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign - Not the best story and a bit confusing in terms of the flow, but overall it was pretty decent, lots of good battles | R |
81 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
6 | TV | 13 | Honestly hard to get through, didn't really enjoy it due to the commentary and the repetitive sequence of each episode | R+ |
82 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
8 | TV | 13 | a lot better than the first season for some reason, characters are more enjoyable this time around. Storyline continues from season one tho | PG-13 |
83 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
Downloaded Episodes: 95 |
7 | TV | 94 | at times very boring, classic samurai stories, cool/epic fight scenes | PG-13 |
84 |
Samurai Champloo
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
9 | TV | 26 | Fun to watch - good fight scenes and pretty much a different story every episode | R |
86 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Awesome show, Game of Thrones style with Titans - looking forward to season 2
|
10 | TV | 25 | Attack on Titan: Awesome!!! So many emotions when watching this anime! | R |
88 |
Soul Eater
|
10 | TV | 51 | Academy of death... i think beast. Some stupid comedy involved but the story is really good | PG-13 |
89 |
Steins;Gate
Awesome anime dealing with Time Travel
|
9 | TV | 24 | a Story about Time Travel - Very slow in the beginning but watching it till the end is definitely worth it. | PG-13 |
90 |
Sword Art Online
|
10 | TV | 25 | Love the series, fighting, unique story. 10k people trapped inside an MMO and if you die in the game you die in real life. | PG-13 |
91 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
7 | TV | 12 | Piggybacking off of SOAII this is a side story of a girl playing GGO. Its not bad just not as good as SOA. | PG-13 |
93 |
Sword Gai The Animation
|
6 | ONA | 12 | Swords possessing demons infect and take over humans that just want to murder everyone. I wouldn't recommend it | R |
95 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
"That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime" A slime that fights to better a world he is thrown into - Highly Recommend
|
10 | TV | 24 | That Time I got Reincarnated as a Slime - Amazing anime, story line is unique, fight scenes are great. I just really enjoyed it | PG-13 |
96 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Still very good, I like the new characters introduced | PG-13 |
98 |
Vampire Knight
|
6 | TV | 13 | I forgot to leave a comment when I first watched this. I can barely remember what its about but I gave it a 6 so that is probably accurate. | PG-13 |
99 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
Downloaded Episodes: 112
|
10 | TV | 112 | old show but good fights and storyline - LOVE THIS ANIME! | PG-13 |
TV: 84, OVA: 0, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 65.65, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.48 |