You are viewing anime list of
HarubaeSuzumiya
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | Beatless | 7 | TV | 9/20 | PG-13 |
2 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) | - | TV | 2/18 | R |
3 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | -/10 | R+ |
4 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 8 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
5 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | 7 | TV | 12/14 | PG-13 |
6 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
7 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | R |
8 | Megalo Box | - | TV | -/13 | R |
9 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
10 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | 6/12 | R |
11 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
12 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
13 | Vinland Saga | - | TV | 4/24 | R |
14 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
15 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | R |
TV: 14, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.68, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.14 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 22 | Hina is a troop, and in anime we respect our troops! O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 O7 | PG-13 |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion Recap | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
4 | 91 Days | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
6 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 | Shirayuki X Zen is cute as fuck. | PG-13 |
8 | Amaama to Inazuma | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
9 | Amanchu! | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
10 | Amanchu! Advance | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
11 | Amanchu!: Yakusoku no Natsu to Atarashii Omoide no Koto | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
13 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | 1 | Goddammit this just makes me wan't more Angel Beats! | PG-13 |
14 | Angel Beats! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | More of the same Angel Beats! greatness, TK's sacrifice was too fucking cool. | PG-13 |
15 | Anne Happy♪ | 4 | TV | 12 | crazier and wackier than your typical moeblob SOL, had so much fun watching Anne-Happy, always looking forward for the next episode | PG-13 | 07-10-16 |
16 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | A great anime for nostalgia and moral lessons a must watch for very emotional people like me | PG-13 |
17 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | don't let the feels hit you for a second time, not quite the sequel i was looking for but good regardless. | PG-13 |
18 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 5 | TV | 12 | A cute romance story set in the summer, what's not to like? | PG-13 |
20 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
22 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | A bizzare, New York themed clusterfuck with an amazing story and cast of characters backed by some smooth as fuck Jazz soundtrack. | R |
23 | Baccano! Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | meh, I don't give a single fuck about Graham Specter. | R |
26 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | A well built story, with interesting characters. Lets not forget the glorious fanservice and headtilts too. | R |
27 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
28 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
29 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 06-08-17 |
30 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Revy, Balalaika and Roberta make this show. | R |
31 | Black Lagoon Omake | - | Special | 7 | pretty fuckin' hilarious, don't come into this expecting Black Lagoon tho. Also where the Dub at? | PG-13 |
32 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | I want MOAR now!!! dammit Madhouse give me more now!!!! | R+ |
33 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | More of the same Black Lagoon greatness | R |
35 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 13 | Typical Shounen fair, lots of nakama crying, rivalry between polar opposites and screaming about being the best superhero in the world! | PG-13 | 07-07-16 |
36 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
37 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 4 | TV | 12 | a fun harem, with many good moments | R+ |
38 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 4 | TV | 12 | A better season then the last one | PG-13 |
39 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 5 | TV | 12 | a fun action filled show with sprinkles of comedy laced in, the side characters and story were the highlights for this series | R |
40 | Carnival Phantasm | 6 | OVA | 12 | A big thank you from type moon to its fans | PG-13 |
41 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
43 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
46 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | While not as emotional as it's sequel, Clannad S1 still has a big place in my heart for introducing one of my favourite romantic couples of all time, Tomoya x Nagisa. | PG-13 |
48 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Another good what could have been if best girl Nagisa never existed, why there is no Kotomi OVA still baffles me. | PG-13 |
49 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | A good what could have been if best girl Nagisa never existed, Why there isn't a Kotomi OVA still baffles my mind. | PG-13 |
51 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 4 | OVA | 1 | Why was this fucking made!? | PG-13 |
52 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Ending was amazing, everything else wasn't as great as R1 not to say this wasn't good 'cause it was. | R |
53 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
54 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song | 9 | TV | 11 | R+ |
55 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | A Classic in every way, I believe it is a must watch for every anime fan to watch. Episode 5 is still one of the greatest episodes in anime. | R |
56 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Animation is still amazing to this day, a great add in to the already masterpiece levels of greatness that is Bebop. | R | 07-17-15 | 3200 |
57 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 8 | TV | 25 | R |
58 | D-Frag! | 5 | TV | 12 | Hilarious from start to finish, could not stop laughing throughout the damn show. | PG-13 |
60 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 4 | TV Special | 1 | R |
61 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 3 | TV | 12 | R |
62 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 5 | TV | 11 | R |
63 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | a touching little series about relationships, the anime/VN/manga/LN references add to the humour as well. | PG-13 |
64 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | My first Animu | R |
65 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | A great episodic show with a very interesting concept that was executed suitably well, it is a solid contender for AOTY 2015. | R |
66 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
67 | Drifters | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
68 | Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
69 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Baccano!! in Ikebukuro, solid show all around with many eccentric/amusing characters | R |
70 | Durarara!! Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | R |
71 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
72 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Verona X Shizou is the OTP | R |
73 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
75 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 13 | Tits n' Gore, it had moments of trying be deep and meaningful but failed due to characters and bad ecchi comedy. | R+ |
76 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 2 | Special | 1 | R+ |
77 | Eromanga-sensei | 6 | TV | 12 | This is the most, unashamed self-indulgent and trashy anime I have ever seen, and i wouldn't change a single thing about it | PG-13 |
78 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
79 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
80 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 6 | TV | 10 | Proves why Illya = Best girl | PG-13 |
81 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 5 | TV | 10 | Gil-Kun has arrived, I guess episode 7 is where silver link wasted all their budget on for this summer season? | PG-13 |
82 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 6 | TV | 10 | F/KLPI2W! = GOAT Yuri | PG-13 |
83 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
84 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Unlimited Budget Works, truly the animation was utterly orgasmic. | R |
85 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Sad that i didn't see the full chant other then it was the same Unlimited Budget Work's greatness. | R |
86 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Godsauce 1.0: historical figures, savage brutality, broken ideals and despair urobutcher edition. | R |
87 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Godsauce 2.0: crushing inevitability and tragedy the animation | R |
88 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
89 | Flying Witch | 7 | TV | 12 | Relaxing, chill af and carefree. Flying Witch proves that you don't need emotional stakes, strong dialogue and flashy action set pieces to be compelling. | PG-13 | 07-13-16 |
90 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | R |
91 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
92 | Gabriel DropOut | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
93 | Gakkougurashi! | 5 | TV | 12 | Madoka 3.0 and Madoka w/Zombies | R | 07-00-00 | -90 |
94 | Gangsta. | 4 | TV | 12 | gritty mafia anime turned into a generic shounen, how the fuck did that happen? animation was so tacky that it killed Manglobe. | R |
95 | Gangsta. Recap | 3 | TV Special | 1 | R |
98 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 5 | ONA | 1 | More Hajime goodness, a good tease to show for the second season definately has me hyped | PG-13 |
99 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 3 | TV | 12 | R |
100 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | R |
101 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
102 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
103 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute girls blowing each other up with Panzers, Shermans and T-34. A WWII freak's wet dream | PG-13 |
104 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 | The yuri bait is strong with this one, the second season better be full yuri. | PG-13 |
107 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | If you treat this garbage as a comedy it's pretty enjoyable, enjoyment score = 10. other then that this is literal garbage. | R |
109 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
110 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Watch this show DUB it's freakin' amazing | PG-13 |
113 | Hidamari Sketch | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
114 | Hidamari Sketch Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
115 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
116 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
118 | High School Fleet | 4 | TV | 12 | girls und boat, lots of plotpoints unexplained most of the exposition went in one ear and out the other and it way too many characters. | PG-13 |
119 | High Score Girl | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
120 | High Score Girl: Extra Stage | 8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
121 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | Made me scared to move to the country or have a harem of lolis. But on a serious note this is without doubt the best horror inducing mysteries I have seen. | R |
122 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou | 4 | TV | 24 | R |
123 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu | 4 | TV | 15 | R |
124 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
125 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | 44 minutes of pure, feelsy bliss. It uses it's short run-time to the most of it's abilities. | G |
126 | Hourou Musuko | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
127 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
128 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
130 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
132 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 4 | TV | 24 | R |
133 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 24 | R |
134 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 7 | TV | 39 | R |
135 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 | R |
136 | Joker Game | 4 | TV | 12 | The history nerd inside me is squealing with joy, thrilling and exiting with each stand alone story. I loved the way each spy was made interchangeable on purpose. | R | 07-06-16 |
137 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
138 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
139 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
145 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
146 | Kakegurui | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
149 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 7 | OVA | 1 | Kami Nomi x K-ON!??? Yes please, if there's one way to pander to me it's by spoofing K-ON. TWGOK does it to perfection | PG-13 | 08-17-16 |
152 | Kamisama no Memochou | 4 | TV | 12 | Alice is win, plus great OST. Also why you gotta fucking end when you just got good I want season 2 now. | R |
154 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Based Ufotable, being awesome as always. Animation and story was amazing as usual | R |
155 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
156 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
157 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
158 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
159 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
160 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
161 | Kekkai Sensen | 5 | TV | 12 | With all the flash and style of Kill La Kill, plus an episodic viewing structure set in a ghoul filled New York. What's not to love? | R |
162 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 10 | TV | 25 | R |
163 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | 10 | Movie | 1 | R |
164 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 | R |
165 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
166 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
167 | Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
168 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
170 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | R |
171 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | my second anime, i thought it was a godamned masterpiece back in the day | PG-13 |
172 | Kill la Kill Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | R |
173 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | TV | 26 | R |
176 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | invasion of the body snatchers anime edition. | R |
179 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | I like Hanekawa now. This movie just sold me on a character i hate. This movie did not feel to fast or to slow, it just happened and it was amazing | R |
180 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
181 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
185 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
187 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
189 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny, not as hilarious as i thought it would be tho | R |
190 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Rain has never felt so damn beautiful... | PG-13 |
192 | Koyomimonogatari | 7 | ONA | 12 | R |
193 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 | Shounen A̶I̶ Basketbal, Version 1.0 | PG-13 |
194 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Shounen A̶I̶ Basketbal, Version 2.0 | PG-13 |
195 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Shounen A̶I̶ Basketbal, Version 3.0 | PG-13 |
196 | Kuzu no Honkai | 9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
197 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
199 | Little Busters! EX | 7 | Special | 8 | a great spin-off to Little Busters, in my opinion best girl Saya stole the show. Why she didn't make in into the main series as the main heroine is beyond me. | PG-13 |
201 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | What all MMO anime's should be. | PG-13 |
202 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | Disappointment to say the least | PG-13 |
203 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | The unofficial Haruhi season 3, filled to the brim with mid-00's Anime references and a slow easy pace that made it a joy to binge | PG-13 | 07-24-16 | 07-26-16 | 3 |
204 | Machikado Mazoku | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
205 | Made in Abyss | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
206 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
207 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | 7 | TV | 13 | Madoka before Madoka | PG-13 |
208 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 8 | TV | 13 | A better season then the first one | PG-13 |
209 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | What appears innocent and fluffy at the start quickly devolves into something not so pleasant, Madoka is definitely Urobuchi's magnum opus. | PG-13 |
210 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | I see nothing wrong with the movie, I just want another film/series | PG-13 |
211 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
213 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
214 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
217 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 3 | TV | 13 | Glorious OP, other then that this show is way too edgy for it's own good. | R |
218 | Naruto | 4 | TV | 220 | My fucking childhood right here. The show was actually pretty awesome. | PG-13 |
219 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 5 | TV Special | 4 | A good prequel story for a girl i don't really care about. (Hanekawa) This did however solidify my love for Shinoubu | R |
220 | Nichijou | 5 | TV | 26 | Making the mundane everyday life of three highschool girls, an 8 year old genius and a robot seem fantastical and more then normal. | PG-13 |
222 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | toothbrush scene is glorious, thematically interesting take on the age-old question of Good Vs Evil, by relating it towards the argument of Real Vs Fake | R |
223 | No Game No Life | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
224 | Noblesse: Awakening | 5 | ONA | 1 | R |
225 | Nobunaga Concerto | 6 | TV | 10 | Underrated as hell | PG-13 |
226 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 02-07-17 | 2629 |
227 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
228 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 | So fucking entertaining, an amazing blend of comedy and action. The characters are such a thrill to watch, also #rekt at episode 9. | PG-13 |
229 | Noragami Aragoto | 6 | TV | 13 | The GOAT Yato is back, this season of Noragami looks like it can equal the first one. This show is a serious contender for AOTY 2015. | PG-13 |
230 | Occultic;Nine | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
231 | Omoide no Marnie | 7 | Movie | 1 | A touching and relatable tale of a child suffering from guilt, social anxiety and a longing for kinship and understanding in this cruel, cruel world | G |
232 | One Punch Man | 5 | TV | 12 | expectations blown, 20 mins went by like 5 for all episodes. Season 2 better happen Madhouse. | R |
233 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 7 | TV | 13 | I came for the medieval setting and got economics + A cute relationship between a merchant and a wolf god thing | PG-13 | 07-00-00 | -90 |
234 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | Pls adapt more Brains Base | PG-13 |
236 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | Kuroneko>>>>Everyone else | PG-13 |
237 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 6 | TV | 13 | It teases me with Kuroneko yet it takes a shit on my ship | PG-13 |
239 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | A t houroughly enjoyable and surprisingly touching story with hints of lewdness sprinkled in | PG-13 | 02-21-17 |
240 | Outbreak Company | 5 | TV | 12 | So fucking addictive, marathoned the whole thing in one sitting. | PG-13 |
241 | Overlord | 5 | TV | 13 | Needs a season 2 now, Overlord has a very interesting concept in a not-so interesting genre | R |
243 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 10 | TV Special | 7 | What a fitting and goddamn hype as fuck conclusion to the second chapter of the monogatari franchise | R |
244 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very ahead of it's time, a great first showing for Satoshi Kon. Visceral and disturbing, Perfect Blue is a great example of psychological horror. | R+ |
245 | Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
246 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 7 | TV | 26 | other then those 2 BS recap episodes i adored this anime, also #rekt at episode 25, Cal best girl will never be forgotten. | R+ |
248 | Plastic Neesan | 5 | ONA | 12 | The gag is strong with this one. | PG-13 |
249 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | The funniest thing I've ever witnessed, the expressions are golden def gonna pick up the manga, also the chairman is a heretic we all know oppai >>>ass. | R+ |
250 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Urobutcher bringing us a dystopian world filled with guns, tragedy and broken innocence. What's not to love? | R |
252 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 25 | R |
254 | Rokka no Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | The Fremy ship is sailing | PG-13 |
255 | s.CRY.ed | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
256 | Sabage-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
258 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™ | 5 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
259 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
260 | Saint☆Oniisan | 6 | OVA | 2 | a fun little OVA, Jesus and Buddha were hilarious. | PG-13 |
261 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | A fun, heartwarming movie | PG-13 |
262 | Sakura Trick | 7 | TV | 12 | This show is everything i ever wanted in a Yuri, actual romantic development and character interactions ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) | PG-13 |
263 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 5 | TV | 24 | a really enjoyable romantic comedy, the drama hit hard and often an overall great show I had zero problems with. Also episode 23 was fuckin' beautiful. | PG-13 |
264 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 5 | TV | 12 | Very promising start, Sakurako is a very interesting character. but by the end of the show the enjoyment in this show waned. | R |
266 | Sansha Sanyou | 4 | TV | 12 | simple, cute and a fun time. this show had a nice variety of side characters. | PG-13 | 07-07-16 |
267 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
268 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 | My boy Harima and Best Girl Yakumo make this show, Tennma is awesome too. | PG-13 |
269 | Schwarzesmarken | 4 | TV | 12 | The alternate history, political intrigue and clash of ideologies make this show awesome. ofc mechs and cute girls help too. | R |
270 | Seikaisuru Kado | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
272 | Shakugan no Shana | 6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
273 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 | G |
274 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | romance, feels and glorious classical music. What more can I fucking want? Kaori best girl and Kousei is a great OTP, #fuckthechildhoodfriend | PG-13 |
275 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 5 | TV | 12 | Ecchi + Social Commentary, who would've guess they made a great pairing | R+ |
276 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | t'was a good, entertaining romp but don't believe the hype it isn't a masterpiece by any means | R |
277 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
278 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
279 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
280 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
281 | Shokugeki no Souma | 6 | TV | 24 | Megumi best girl and the greatness that is Souma is the true OTP, #fuckErina. On a serious note battle shounen and ecchi never felt more delicious | PG-13 |
282 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
283 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 5 | TV | 12 | Yoooooo! cooking anime gets good again | PG-13 |
284 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 8 | TV | 39 | PG-13 |
285 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
287 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
288 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
289 | SSSS.Gridman | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
291 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
292 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 4 | TV | 11 | Had its moments, did not live up to its potential sadly | R |
296 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 5 | ONA | 25 | The closest thing i'm ever going to get to a S3, I would pay good money to play that Haruhi Visual Novel. | PG-13 |
297 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
298 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 4 | TV | 12 | Fun but as generic as, Asterisk Wars and Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | R |
300 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 7 | TV | 27 | How to be a man the anime | PG-13 |
301 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | no enjoyment here like in Mars of Destruction, it's just straight up shit. | PG-13 |
304 | Tonari no Totoro | 6 | Movie | 1 | G |
306 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 9 | TV | 12 | The most well done romance i've seen all year. Kota and Akane made me feel things that i thought were long since dead and buried. Best romance i've seen in 2017 | PG-13 |
307 | Tsukimonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 4 | ononoki focus this time around, i liked it. what can i say? i'm a sucker for Kuudere's | R |
308 | Tsurezure Children | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
309 | Un-Go | 8 | TV | 11 | R |
310 | Un-Go: Inga-ron | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
311 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | An enjoyable SOL comedy that hit close to home | PG-13 |
312 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
314 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | relaxing as fuck and a breeze to watch, it makes every episode feel like only a few minutes go by. | PG-13 |
317 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | more of the same Wagnaria goodness, Yamada continues to be best girl and Takanashi... i mean Kotori-Chan is best trap. | PG-13 |
318 | Working'!! Announcement Specials | - | ONA | 2 | G |
319 | WWW.Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
320 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
323 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
324 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 5 | TV | 12 | I came for the romantic hilarity, I got Yaoi kissing... still like the show tho. plus there's some Yuri kissing in there too. | PG-13 |
326 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
327 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | TV | 12 | I came for yuri fun, i got metaphors instead XD still a good show | R |
328 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Nosebleeds and moe galore | PG-13 |
329 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
330 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 6 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
331 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Yuru Yuri is back and as glorious as ever | PG-13 |
332 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 | More Yuru Yuri greatness, also Akane and Akarin gets more screentime which is always a good thing XD | PG-13 |
333 | Yuyushiki | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
334 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 11 | Awesome soundtrack, Characters need more development tho | R |
335 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
336 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 6 | R |
337 | Zombieland Saga | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
TV: 251, OVA: 16, Movies: 35, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 84.7, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.97 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | Amagami SS | - | TV | 6/25 | PG-13 |
2 | Flip Flappers | - | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
3 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | - | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
4 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | - | TV | 10/23 | PG-13 |
5 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
6 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | 8/24 | R+ |
7 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | 2/11 | Shit the bed. | R |
8 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 12/51 | PG-13 |
9 | Yuru Campâ–³ | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.9, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.16 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | Ajin | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
2 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Blend S | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 1 | TV | 5/12 | At least Urobuchi's character is entertaining | R |
5 | Citrus | - | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
7 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 2/12 | The Guilty Crown vibes are real. | PG-13 |
8 | Dance with Devils | - | TV | 3/12 | The musical style was definitely a refreshing take on this genre | R |
9 | Dimension W | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
10 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | 8/25 | R |
11 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Lightsabers, dere types and fanservice. What's not to like? | PG-13 |
12 | Gi(a)rlish Number | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
13 | God Eater | 5 | TV | 4/13 | AOT Ufotable edition, MC being generic and uninteresting was the final nail in the beatifully animated coffin | R |
14 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | TV | 3/12 | That plot twist tho, This show is Hibike Euphonium minus the Yuri bait and with the emotion turned up to 11 | PG-13 |
15 | Heavy Object | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
16 | Hidan no Aria AA | 4 | TV | 5/12 | a fun but trashy, Moe cop simulator. | PG-13 |
17 | Kagewani | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
18 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | - | OVA | 3/3 | good wank material, nothing too fucking weird. | Rx |
19 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
21 | Lance N' Masques | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Little Monica Monogatari | - | OVA | 2/2 | great wank material, the story may not be great but the girls are XD | Rx |
23 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 4/13 | Godsause animation + a LN/battle shounen story + Kyo Ani doing fanservice = ??? | PG-13 |
24 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | 3/16 | PG-13 |
25 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 270/500 | Everything was good until that 4th shinobi world war happened. | PG-13 |
26 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | - | TV | 8/13 | R |
27 | New Game! | - | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Nisekoi: | 5 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
29 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Orange | - | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
31 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
32 | Persona 5 the Animation | - | TV | 3/26 | R |
33 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
34 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
35 | Punch Line | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 4 | TV | 8/12 | Despite being so much like Asterisk Wars i prefer this one to the former. Both are still generic as hell tho | R |
37 | Re:Creators | - | TV | 16/22 | R |
38 | Renai Boukun | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Rewrite | 4 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
40 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Sakamoto = Too fucking hood for his own good. | PG-13 |
41 | Sakura Quest | - | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
42 | Seiren | - | TV | 1/12 | Zettai Ryouiki and legs for days, truly the best of timelines. Only missing some pantsu shots, but thoroughly enjoyable | PG-13 |
43 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 5 | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
44 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Somehow rape = love???? | PG-13 |
45 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 5 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
46 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
47 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
48 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | - | TV | 10/12 | R |
49 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
50 | Usakame | 5 | TV | 4/12 | fast-paced, cute and simple. Everything i need in 4 minutes | PG-13 |
51 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
52 | Young Black Jack | 5 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
53 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Madoka 2.0, w/Smartphones | PG-13 |
54 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 52, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.09, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -2.67 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Aggressive Retsuko | - | TV | -/100 | PG-13 |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
3 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
4 | Akira | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
5 | Aldnoah.Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R |
6 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 | R |
7 | Amagami SS+ Plus | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Another | - | TV | -/12 | R |
9 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
10 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 | R |
11 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
13 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 | G |
14 | Aria the Avvenire | - | Special | -/3 | G |
15 | Aria the Natural | - | TV | -/26 | G |
16 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 | G |
17 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | - | OVA | -/1 | G |
18 | Asagao to Kase-san. | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
19 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
20 | Banana Fish | - | TV | -/24 | R |
21 | Barakamon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | R |
23 | Ben-To | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Blame! | - | ONA | -/6 | R+ |
25 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | R |
26 | Btooom! | - | TV | -/12 | R |
27 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
28 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
29 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 | PG |
30 | Carole & Tuesday | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
31 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R |
32 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
33 | Chobits | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
34 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
35 | Clannad Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
36 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
37 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
38 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
39 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 | R |
40 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | -/25 | R |
42 | Date A Live | - | TV | -/12 | R |
43 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | -/12 | R |
44 | Drifters (OVA) | - | OVA | -/2 | R |
45 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
46 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | R |
47 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
48 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
49 | Eve no Jikan | - | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 |
50 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
51 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
52 | Fate/Prototype | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
53 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | -/24 | R |
54 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
55 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
56 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
57 | Fragtime | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
58 | Free! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
59 | Free! Eternal Summer | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
60 | Fruits Basket | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
62 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | - | TV | -/13 | R |
63 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
64 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | -/64 | R |
65 | Fune wo Amu | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
66 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R |
67 | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
68 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | -/19 | PG-13 |
69 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | - | TV | -/12 | G |
70 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | R |
71 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
72 | Genshiken 2 | - | TV | -/12 | R |
73 | Genshiken Nidaime | - | TV | -/13 | R |
74 | Gin no Saji | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
75 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | R |
76 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | PG-13 |
77 | Girls & Panzer Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
78 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
79 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
80 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 | R |
81 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | -/43 | R |
82 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
83 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | - | TV Special | -/1 | R+ |
84 | Grisaia no Rakuen | - | TV | -/10 | R |
85 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 | R |
86 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | -/13 | R |
87 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | - | TV | -/13 | R |
88 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 | R |
89 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
90 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
91 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
92 | Haikyuu!! | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
93 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
94 | Hanayamata | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
95 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 | R |
96 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 |
97 | Hetalia World Series | - | ONA | -/48 | PG-13 |
98 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | - | ONA | -/20 | PG-13 |
99 | Hetalia: The World Twinkle | - | ONA | -/15 | PG-13 |
100 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | - | TV | -/24 | R |
101 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
102 | Hoshi no Koe | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
103 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
104 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
105 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
106 | Hyouge Mono | - | TV | -/39 | R |
107 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
108 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | R |
109 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
110 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | -/11 | R |
111 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
112 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
113 | Joshiraku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
114 | Just Because! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
115 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
116 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | - | TV | -/12 | R |
117 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | R |
118 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 | R |
119 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | - | TV | -/4 | G |
120 | Kanon | - | TV | -/13 | Probably not as good as 2006 | G |
121 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
122 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
123 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
124 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
125 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 | R |
126 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
127 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | - | TV | -/12 | R |
128 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 | R+ |
129 | Keroro Gunsou | - | TV | -/358 | PG-13 |
130 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
131 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
132 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
133 | Kimi no Hikari: Asagao to Kase-san. | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
134 | Kinnikuman | - | TV | -/137 | PG-13 |
135 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | R |
136 | Kiss x Sis | - | OVA | -/12 | R+ |
137 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
138 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | -/13 | R |
139 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
140 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
141 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | - | TV | -/10 | R |
142 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | -/26 | R |
143 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Tachikoma na Hibi | - | Special | -/26 | PG |
144 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
145 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | -/8 | R |
146 | Kud Wafter | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
147 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
148 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 | R |
149 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | TV | -/11 | R |
150 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
151 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
152 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
153 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | G |
154 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | - | Movie | -/1 | PG |
155 | Love Lab | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
156 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
157 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
158 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
159 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
160 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
161 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
162 | Macross | - | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
163 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
164 | Macross Plus | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
165 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
166 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
167 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
168 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
169 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | - | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
170 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
171 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
172 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
173 | Maria†Holic | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
174 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 | R |
175 | Midori no Hibi | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
176 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
177 | Minami-ke | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
178 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
179 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 | R+ |
180 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
181 | Mononoke Hime | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
182 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 | R+ |
183 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
184 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
185 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
186 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
187 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ |
188 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
189 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
190 | Nazo no Kanojo X | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
191 | New Game!! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
192 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | - | TV | -/12 | R |
193 | Nisekoimonogatari | - | PV | -/1 | PG-13 |
194 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
195 | Non Non Biyori Movie: Vacation | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
196 | Nourin | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
197 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
198 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
199 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
200 | Oshiete! Galko-chan: Natsuyasumi tte Hontou desu ka? | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
201 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
202 | Overlord II | - | TV | -/13 | R |
203 | Paniponi Dash! | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
204 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | -/13 | R |
205 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
206 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | - | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 |
207 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
208 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
209 | Psycho-Pass Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
210 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | - | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 |
211 | R.O.D: Read or Die | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
212 | RahXephon | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
213 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 | R |
215 | Redline | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
216 | Robotics;Notes | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
217 | Rolling☆Girls | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
218 | Romeo x Juliet | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
219 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 | PG-13 |
220 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
221 | Ryuu no Haisha | - | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 |
222 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 | R |
223 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
224 | School Rumble San Gakki | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
225 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
226 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
227 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
228 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | - | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 |
229 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
230 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | TV | -/12 | R |
231 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | - | Movie | -/1 | PG |
232 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
233 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
234 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
235 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear G | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
236 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
237 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear XV | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
238 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
239 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
240 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
241 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 | R |
242 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
243 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 | R |
244 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
245 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
246 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 | R |
247 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
248 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
249 | Slayers | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
250 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
251 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
252 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
253 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
254 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
255 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
256 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
257 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
258 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
259 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
260 | Tari Tari | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
261 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | -/12 | R |
262 | Tesagure! Bukatsumono | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
263 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
264 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 | R+ |
265 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
266 | The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e! | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
267 | The iDOLM@STER Shiny Festa | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
268 | The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
269 | Tiger Mask W | - | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
270 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
271 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
272 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
273 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
274 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | -/24 | R |
275 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 | R |
276 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | TV | -/24 | R |
277 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
278 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
279 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
280 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
281 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
282 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
283 | Turn A Gundam | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
284 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
285 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | -/26 | R |
286 | White Album | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
287 | White Album 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
288 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
289 | Youjo Senki Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
290 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
291 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
292 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
293 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
294 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
295 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
296 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 210, OVA: 24, Movies: 44, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |