You are viewing anime list of
FreedomT1
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
2 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | Well, again standard comedy anime. Nothing notable. No annoying characters, no really good characters, no actual plot. Just fun times. | PG-13 |
4 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
7 | TV | 12 | Well, cliffhanger ending. CGI here is absolutely top notch. OP/ED didn't do it for me. Phos was an enjoyable lead with interesting growth. Would easily watch more. | PG-13 |
5 |
Licca-chan Fushigi na Fushigi na Yunia Monogatari
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Well, it's very children aimed like the description. Got some okay animation for the time, but like, IDK, nothing else memorable at all. | PG |
TV: 4, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 316.31, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.94 |