You are viewing anime list of
Fissie
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Absolute Duo | 6 | TV | 12 |
2 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | First arc's really good and I wish they kept going in that direction. 2nd arc was just frustrating to watch. |
3 | Accel World EX | 7 | OVA | 2 |
4 | Accel World: Acchel World. | 7 | Special | 8 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing ever happens |
6 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 9 | ONA | 10 |
7 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | freejusticegirl2014 |
8 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 |
10 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | one day I forgot to put my shirt back on and woke up covered in lolis |
11 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 7 | TV | 8 |
12 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 |
13 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
14 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
15 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Well, it's My Hero Academia. It's good. |
16 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 |
17 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a good feelsy anime, but doesn't really stand out. Ending felt forced. Tomori is cute af tho |
18 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Blanc and Plutia best grill. Play the game! |
19 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 |
20 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 8 | Special | 1 |
21 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 5 | TV | 12 | The original was great, this is uh... not shit but close. |
22 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | first animoo |
23 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 |
24 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | Alright comedy, girls are alright as well. |
25 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 |
26 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 | It was good up until around ep15, but then Trigger did what they do best, make everything about aliens and going in space defeating said aliens. |
27 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 |
28 | Date A Live II | 6 | TV | 10 |
29 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 |
30 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 |
31 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Good comedy, the romance was kinda forced though |
32 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | Cute characters but the story and overall quality were very weak. |
33 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent comedy. |
34 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 9 | TV | 10 |
35 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 9 | TV | 10 | THIS ANIME HAS EVERYTHING, LOLIS, YURI, FANSERVICE, MAGIC, BUDGET AND A GREAT STORY GODDAMN WATCH THIS SHIT RIGHT FUCKING NOW |
36 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 9 | TV | 10 |
37 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 9 | OVA | 1 |
38 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 9 | OVA | 1 |
39 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | is good |
40 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 | Satania is cute |
41 | Gamers! | 8 | TV | 12 | Endless stream of misunderstandings |
42 | GJ-bu | 6 | TV | 12 | Nothing ever happens so you better like cute girls. |
43 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Characters are cute for like 2-3 episodes but then it gets boring as fuck |
44 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | So that's what they mean by bad manga adaptations... (Anime=7/10 but manga=9/10) |
45 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | 16:54 - Ventralic: Is this the new evangelion of our generation? |
46 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 |
47 | Hanayamata | 8 | TV | 12 | The art is pretty as fuck, plus them feels holy shit |
48 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute as fuck, decent story, I recommend it |
49 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | K-On/Hanayamata with a ton more characters that are all uninteresting, don\'t bother. Only Reina is decent. |
50 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | Red best color |
51 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | It was okay. |
52 | Inferno Cop | 10 | ONA | 13 | Comedy masterpiece. |
53 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 7 | TV | 12 | Charlotte and Laura best girls |
54 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | If you're gonna watch this, only watch it for the fanservice or you'll be disappointed |
55 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 8 | TV | 12 | Great ecchi show with good characters. |
56 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | average tbh |
59 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | Good adaptation in many points, except Dio\'s face was fucking weird, he looked like Kakyoin lol |
60 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 | Part 4 is where the stands start to get good in JoJo, though I'm not a fan of the more "slice of life" format. |
61 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | cute, not much else to say |
62 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
63 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | Only watch this if you want to see more of your favorite ship girl... if she's even in the cast. The only good episode was episode 6. Hibiki best ship. |
64 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Butt vs Boobs sumo wrestling |
65 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Rushed ending, 10/10 otherwise |
66 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Kind of unnecessary |
67 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | It's wicked. |
69 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Aqua is ass (and has a great ass), but Megumin makes everything daijoubu 👌 |
70 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 |
71 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 8 | TV | 10 |
72 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 8 | OVA | 1 |
73 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
75 | Little Witch Academia | 9 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 9 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 | Sword Art Online with better characters, a better story, less romance and more politics and economy. They also don\'t die when their HP reaches zero. |
78 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, though the ending felt empty. |
79 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 |
80 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Good but a tad overrated, Madoka is the most boring character ever |
81 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap part 1, not worth watching |
82 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap part 2, not worth watching |
83 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | Must watch, makes the ending 10 times better |
84 | Majimoji Rurumo | 7 | TV | 12 | Rurumo is adorable, that\'s about it. |
85 | Megalo Box | 9 | TV | 13 |
86 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | YUKI |
87 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 |
88 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Nadeko is ok, Shinobu and Ononoki best grills |
89 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 | Story is okay, but the art is stunning |
90 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 |
91 | New Game! | 9 | TV | 12 | Great slice of life/moe series about game developpment, and it's actually very accurate. |
92 | New Game!! | 9 | TV | 12 | S3 when ;-; |
93 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | Ruri > Kosaki > Tsugumi > Haru > Chitoge > Marika |
94 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
95 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | Only one episode with Nadeko in it, 0/10, Shaft are you even trying |
96 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | It's been 2 years, second season when, UPDATE: MOVIE SOON |
97 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 12 | http://nyanpass.com/ |
98 | Nourin | 8 | TV | 12 | Eggplants. |
99 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | rooK |
100 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Spice and Wolf, Holo is 4smug6me |
101 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 |
102 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 |
103 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 |
104 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | Kuroneko :3 |
105 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 1 | ONA | 3 | Worst ending of the decade, not 0/10 because Ruri is in it |
106 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 7 | TV | 10 | Yukihira is adorable but never confesses and the show ends on a harem ending, would not recommend. |
107 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | There are so many things bad with this anime but Shinoa makes it enjoyable. |
108 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | This ending though |
109 | Plastic Memories | 7 | TV | 13 | They tell you how it ends early on. It\'s cute but still not worth the feels trip. Would not recommend. |
110 | Plastic Neesan | 8 | ONA | 12 | Great 30 minutes-long comedy |
111 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 |
112 | Poputepipikku | 8 | TV | 12 |
113 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | Being Subaru is Suffaru |
114 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 8 | TV | 12 | Top level harem slice of life anime |
115 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 7 | TV | 11 | Watched it for the Tensai. |
116 | Sabage-bu! | 9 | TV | 12 | Gunservice with epic comedy |
117 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 5 | TV | 12 | don't watch |
118 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 |
119 | Sakura Trick | 7 | TV | 12 | This is literally just lesbians kissing for 12 episodes. |
120 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 10 | TV | 24 | FEEEEELS |
121 | Seikaisuru Kado: Ninovo | 4 | ONA | 1 |
122 | Seikon no Qwaser | 7 | TV | 24 | TL;DR Breast milk is magic fuel |
123 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 7 | TV | 12 | Kinda like Infinite Stratos but slightly better |
124 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 |
125 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 |
126 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | Never thought a music anime would be this good, left me speechless at the end. |
127 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | LEWD |
128 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | Highly overrated |
129 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | More entertaining than S1 |
130 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 |
131 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | REI IS SCARY but still best girl |
132 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 |
133 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | I am mad scientist, is so cool! Sonuvabitch. |
134 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty sure I didn't like it because I had to watch it in 360p with shitty subs |
135 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | First act is fun to watch if you're a MMO fan, second act is basically just "save the princess from the big bad's castle" and not worth watching. |
136 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | Sinon's Ass Online and OH GOD UNEXPECTED FEELS |
137 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 | S1 recap with S2 teaser at the end, not worth watching |
138 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just a recap, so watch the intro then skip to the end for bonus scenes |
139 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | ROW ROW FIGHT THE POWER |
140 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 8 | TV | 13 | This is the best idol anime, no contest. |
141 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
142 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | Subway: Eat flesh. |
143 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Cringe: The Animation |
144 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | MUH KISSING |
145 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 | TOSHINOU KYOUKO |
146 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | TOSHINOU KYOUKO: ATTACK OF THE SNAKES |
147 | Zombieland Saga | 8 | TV | 12 |
TV: 118, OVA: 8, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 31.9, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.14 |