You are viewing anime list of
Fissie
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 7 | TV | 9/12 |
2 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 9 | TV | 21/39 | One of my favorite parts of JoJo, the best fight in the series imo |
3 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 9/12 |
4 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | TV | 9/25 |
5 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 23/24 | Good isekai about an overpowered slime, its quality degrades a bit towards the end though |
6 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 7 | TV | 9/12 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.32, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.21 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Absolute Duo | 6 | TV | 12 |
2 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | First arc's really good and I wish they kept going in that direction. 2nd arc was just frustrating to watch. |
3 | Accel World EX | 7 | OVA | 2 |
4 | Accel World: Acchel World. | 7 | Special | 8 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing ever happens |
6 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 9 | ONA | 10 |
7 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | freejusticegirl2014 |
8 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 |
10 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | one day I forgot to put my shirt back on and woke up covered in lolis |
11 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 7 | TV | 8 |
12 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 |
13 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
14 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
15 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Well, it's My Hero Academia. It's good. |
16 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 |
17 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a good feelsy anime, but doesn't really stand out. Ending felt forced. Tomori is cute af tho |
18 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Blanc and Plutia best grill. Play the game! |
19 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 |
20 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 8 | Special | 1 |
21 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 5 | TV | 12 | The original was great, this is uh... not shit but close. |
22 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | first animoo |
23 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 |
24 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | Alright comedy, girls are alright as well. |
25 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 |
26 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 | It was good up until around ep15, but then Trigger did what they do best, make everything about aliens and going in space defeating said aliens. |
27 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 |
28 | Date A Live II | 6 | TV | 10 |
29 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 |
30 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 |
31 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Good comedy, the romance was kinda forced though |
32 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | Cute characters but the story and overall quality were very weak. |
33 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent comedy. |
34 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 9 | TV | 10 |
35 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 9 | TV | 10 | THIS ANIME HAS EVERYTHING, LOLIS, YURI, FANSERVICE, MAGIC, BUDGET AND A GREAT STORY GODDAMN WATCH THIS SHIT RIGHT FUCKING NOW |
36 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 9 | TV | 10 |
37 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 9 | OVA | 1 |
38 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 9 | OVA | 1 |
39 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | is good |
40 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 | Satania is cute |
41 | Gamers! | 8 | TV | 12 | Endless stream of misunderstandings |
42 | GJ-bu | 6 | TV | 12 | Nothing ever happens so you better like cute girls. |
43 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Characters are cute for like 2-3 episodes but then it gets boring as fuck |
44 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | So that's what they mean by bad manga adaptations... (Anime=7/10 but manga=9/10) |
45 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | 16:54 - Ventralic: Is this the new evangelion of our generation? |
46 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 |
47 | Hanayamata | 8 | TV | 12 | The art is pretty as fuck, plus them feels holy shit |
48 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute as fuck, decent story, I recommend it |
49 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | K-On/Hanayamata with a ton more characters that are all uninteresting, don\'t bother. Only Reina is decent. |
50 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | Red best color |
51 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | It was okay. |
52 | Inferno Cop | 10 | ONA | 13 | Comedy masterpiece. |
53 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 7 | TV | 12 | Charlotte and Laura best girls |
54 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | If you're gonna watch this, only watch it for the fanservice or you'll be disappointed |
55 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 8 | TV | 12 | Great ecchi show with good characters. |
56 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | average tbh |
59 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | Good adaptation in many points, except Dio\'s face was fucking weird, he looked like Kakyoin lol |
60 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 | Part 4 is where the stands start to get good in JoJo, though I'm not a fan of the more "slice of life" format. |
61 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | cute, not much else to say |
62 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
63 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | Only watch this if you want to see more of your favorite ship girl... if she's even in the cast. The only good episode was episode 6. Hibiki best ship. |
64 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Butt vs Boobs sumo wrestling |
65 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Rushed ending, 10/10 otherwise |
66 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Kind of unnecessary |
67 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | It's wicked. |
69 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Aqua is ass (and has a great ass), but Megumin makes everything daijoubu 👌 |
70 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 |
71 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 8 | TV | 10 |
72 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 8 | OVA | 1 |
73 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
75 | Little Witch Academia | 9 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 9 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 | Sword Art Online with better characters, a better story, less romance and more politics and economy. They also don\'t die when their HP reaches zero. |
78 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, though the ending felt empty. |
79 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 |
80 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Good but a tad overrated, Madoka is the most boring character ever |
81 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap part 1, not worth watching |
82 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap part 2, not worth watching |
83 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | Must watch, makes the ending 10 times better |
84 | Majimoji Rurumo | 7 | TV | 12 | Rurumo is adorable, that\'s about it. |
85 | Megalo Box | 9 | TV | 13 |
86 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | YUKI |
87 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 |
88 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Nadeko is ok, Shinobu and Ononoki best grills |
89 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 | Story is okay, but the art is stunning |
90 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 |
91 | New Game! | 9 | TV | 12 | Great slice of life/moe series about game developpment, and it's actually very accurate. |
92 | New Game!! | 9 | TV | 12 | S3 when ;-; |
93 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | Ruri > Kosaki > Tsugumi > Haru > Chitoge > Marika |
94 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
95 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | Only one episode with Nadeko in it, 0/10, Shaft are you even trying |
96 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | It's been 2 years, second season when, UPDATE: MOVIE SOON |
97 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 12 | http://nyanpass.com/ |
98 | Nourin | 8 | TV | 12 | Eggplants. |
99 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | rooK |
100 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Spice and Wolf, Holo is 4smug6me |
101 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 |
102 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 |
103 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 |
104 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | Kuroneko :3 |
105 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 1 | ONA | 3 | Worst ending of the decade, not 0/10 because Ruri is in it |
106 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 7 | TV | 10 | Yukihira is adorable but never confesses and the show ends on a harem ending, would not recommend. |
107 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | There are so many things bad with this anime but Shinoa makes it enjoyable. |
108 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | This ending though |
109 | Plastic Memories | 7 | TV | 13 | They tell you how it ends early on. It\'s cute but still not worth the feels trip. Would not recommend. |
110 | Plastic Neesan | 8 | ONA | 12 | Great 30 minutes-long comedy |
111 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 |
112 | Poputepipikku | 8 | TV | 12 |
113 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | Being Subaru is Suffaru |
114 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 8 | TV | 12 | Top level harem slice of life anime |
115 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 7 | TV | 11 | Watched it for the Tensai. |
116 | Sabage-bu! | 9 | TV | 12 | Gunservice with epic comedy |
117 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 5 | TV | 12 | don't watch |
118 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 |
119 | Sakura Trick | 7 | TV | 12 | This is literally just lesbians kissing for 12 episodes. |
120 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 10 | TV | 24 | FEEEEELS |
121 | Seikaisuru Kado: Ninovo | 4 | ONA | 1 |
122 | Seikon no Qwaser | 7 | TV | 24 | TL;DR Breast milk is magic fuel |
123 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 7 | TV | 12 | Kinda like Infinite Stratos but slightly better |
124 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 |
125 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 |
126 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | Never thought a music anime would be this good, left me speechless at the end. |
127 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | LEWD |
128 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | Highly overrated |
129 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | More entertaining than S1 |
130 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 |
131 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | REI IS SCARY but still best girl |
132 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 |
133 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | I am mad scientist, is so cool! Sonuvabitch. |
134 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty sure I didn't like it because I had to watch it in 360p with shitty subs |
135 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | First act is fun to watch if you're a MMO fan, second act is basically just "save the princess from the big bad's castle" and not worth watching. |
136 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | Sinon's Ass Online and OH GOD UNEXPECTED FEELS |
137 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 | S1 recap with S2 teaser at the end, not worth watching |
138 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just a recap, so watch the intro then skip to the end for bonus scenes |
139 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | ROW ROW FIGHT THE POWER |
140 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 8 | TV | 13 | This is the best idol anime, no contest. |
141 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
142 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | Subway: Eat flesh. |
143 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Cringe: The Animation |
144 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | MUH KISSING |
145 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 | TOSHINOU KYOUKO |
146 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | TOSHINOU KYOUKO: ATTACK OF THE SNAKES |
147 | Zombieland Saga | 8 | TV | 12 |
TV: 118, OVA: 8, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 31.9, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.14 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 23/37 |
2 | Goblin Slayer | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 9 | TV | 3/12 |
4 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 9 | TV | 18/25 |
5 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 13/220 |
6 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 1/13 |
7 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.99, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.07 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Just plain boring |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | TV | 4/13 | It's not /bad/, but it has nothing keeping my attention |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 8/22 | Meh, it\'s funny at first but then you realise it\'s just boring and not worth watching 22 episodes of it. |
4 | Berserk | 2 | TV | 1/12 | turd |
5 | Eromanga-sensei | 6 | TV | 8/12 |
6 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 7 | TV | 6/12 | Close to no fanservice anymore. They decided to focus on the story more, but without everything else that made this anime good, it's not as enjoyable |
7 | God Eater | 6 | TV | 1/13 | It\'s got budget but the story is pretty shit. |
8 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 3 | TV | 4/13 | IT'S SHIT, READ THE VN |
9 | Hajimete no Gal | 5 | TV | 8/10 |
10 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 6/12 | The only good thing about this was Hannako\'s great voice acting |
11 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 6 | TV | 4/12 | KanaHana MC is cute but after 2 episodes it got very boring. |
12 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 7/12 | Manga's better |
13 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 6 | TV | 5/13 | Shit art style, boring |
14 | Koukaku no Pandora | 6 | TV | 6/12 | First few episodes were fine, but then it got too slice of life-y for my taste |
15 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 8/25 | Compared to the first season, it\'s really fucking boring. |
16 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 5 | TV | 7/13 |
17 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Bad animation, unoriginal, boring |
18 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 7 | TV | 2/12 | Could get good |
19 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 4 | TV | 15/26 | Slower than my grandma, MC is OP as fuck and has no emotions, he never even gets cornered, he just sweeps everyone. |
20 | Mekakucity Actors | 2 | TV | 10/12 | Watched the whole anime for a KanaHana Kuusou Forest cover, finally get a cover at episode 10, was a male singer |
21 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 6/12 | Mashiro is nice and all but I can't stand the guy |
22 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 6 | TV | 3/16 | Another show where there's an annoying tsundere who wins the MC's heart over the shy character, fuck that |
23 | Nanbaka | 8 | TV | 2/13 | Really colorful and pretty funny, half the characters are traps which is great |
24 | Nichijou | 6 | TV | 3/26 | For the "lol so random" type of comedy, this show is way too slow paced. |
25 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 7 | ONA | 9/26 | Funny for like 4 episodes or so then it gets boring, it\'s not even the animation style. |
26 | Nisekoi: | 4 | TV | 1/12 | I'm not watching "Chitoge, Raku & friends", fuck that. I have no reason to watch this. |
27 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Found out it's only chapters from the manga that didn't make it into the anime and not an actual sequel, so meh |
28 | Occultic;Nine | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
29 | Orange | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
30 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 6/12 | >Horror anime >largest amount of censors ever |
31 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
32 | Rewrite | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
33 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | 8 | TV | 3/12 |
34 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Very predictable and subpar animation |
35 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Bad animation, boring, no good fanservice even though it's a fanservice show |
36 | Sora no Method | 6 | TV | 2/13 | Cute but boring |
37 | Stella no Mahou | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
38 | Taboo Tattoo | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
39 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 17/24 | Too much slice of life for my taste, sadly |
40 | Trinity Seven | 7 | TV | 8/12 | Decent Harem anime, but it's still a harem anime. |
41 | Witch Craft Works | 6 | TV | 9/12 | Meh characters, not interesting |
42 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 2/12 | Surprisingly very good despite not actually being lesbians on ice |
TV: 41, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.24, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.09 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | -/12 | (Haganai S2) |
2 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Clannad | - | TV | -/23 |
4 | Clannad: After Story | - | TV | -/24 |
5 | GJ-bu@ | - | TV Special | -/1 |
6 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
8 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | - | OVA | -/1 |
9 | Isshuukan Friends. Specials | - | Special | -/12 |
10 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | K-On!! | - | TV | -/26 |
12 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Kiniro Mosaic | - | TV | -/12 |
14 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
15 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai Specials | - | Special | -/6 |
16 | No Game No Life: Zero | - | Movie | -/1 |
17 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | - | OVA | -/1 |
18 | Seikon no Qwaser II | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | - | Special | -/1 |
20 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 |
21 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | - | TV | 1/12 |
22 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 |
23 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 |
24 | Toradora! | - | TV | -/25 |
25 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 |
TV: 17, OVA: 2, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |