You are viewing anime list of
Everywhereimnot
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Black Bullet
|
- | TV | 5/13 | R |
2 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
3 |
Diamond no Ace
|
7 | TV | 31/75 | PG-13 |
4 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | 12/24 | R |
5 |
One Piece
Airing
|
7 | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
6 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
7 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
7 |
Saint Seiya Omega
|
8 | TV | 45/97 | PG-13 |
8 |
Strike the Blood
|
6 | TV | 8/24 | R+ |
9 |
Tegamibachi
|
8 | TV | 25/25 | PG-13 |
10 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
11 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.08, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
2 |
Amnesia
It was random and at times a little hard to follow but if you stick with it, it all makes sense at the end. The ending was definitely a twist and I loved it! You basically have a love/hate relationship with all the characters because one episode you'll like one and then in the next episode you'll like another. Definitely worth the watch.
|
9 | TV | 12 | love, otome | PG-13 |
3 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Sad, sad, sad, sad, sad! If you love sad animes this is definitely a tear jerker! You absolutely fall in love with the characters so much that by the end, if the story line didn't mess you up, than just parting with the character will! Change to top Priority watch if not already there.
|
10 | TV | 11 | sad, heartbreaking | PG-13 |
4 |
Another
Very gory and mysterious. There are hints as to what the ending is and once you get to the ending you realize it was all very obvious but until you get there it keeps you guessing. Most of the deaths are pretty brutal. Its very enjoyable. If you like murder mystery than this anime gets a gold star.
|
8 | TV | 12 | morbid, death, blood | R |
5 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
6 |
Battle Athletess Daiundoukai (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG |
7 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 46 | PG-13 |
8 |
Brothers Conflict
It reminded me of the Diabolik Lovers (which I was very unfond of). The lead Heroine was too passive about everything. Even though she didn't want anything to happen and only loved her brothers as her brothers, she basically let them do whatever they wanted. The plot was weak and the ending didn't resolve anything. They probably could have dragged it out a few more episodes and actually made it worth watching. It jumped around a ton! Going from a month before the parents wedding in the beginning of an episode to the wedding at the end of the episode and happened quite a few times throughout. The ending 2 episodes were probably better than the entire anime. There were some funny parts but for the most part I wasn't impressed in the slightest.
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Clannad
Nagisa is my spirit animal and my life would be perfect if I had her parents. I'm pretty sure I'm in love with Tomoya. This anime ruined my life because its perfect and it needs to be my life. I'm dying over this!!! T-T
I also really need sleep. Good night |
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
10 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
This anime was pretty weird. The whole thing is the characters accidentally being sexual towards each other in such a weird way that its awkward. Its NSFW but if you hang in there til the very last episode, the last episode it 100% worth the whole series.
|
7 | TV | 13 | weird, funny, odd, different | R |
11 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
12 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
13 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | R |
14 |
Devil May Cry
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
15 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
2 | TV | 12 | R |
16 |
Dragon Ball
|
7 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
17 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
18 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
7 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
19 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
20 |
DRAMAtical Murder
I am not a big fan of otome games getting turned into anime and this series was no different. I didn't like how the story lines meshed. For a Yaoi otome game they managed to take everything out but one kiss. I didn't like the series but I definitely love the game and characters. If anything play the game but I would avoid the anime.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
21 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
22 |
Free!
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Free! Eternal Summer
It was definitely cute! There was a lot of emotions in this season and a lot more family problems going on. For the development of the characters this season was great! I really love the characters and this anime! Definitely going to miss them!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
24 |
Fruits Basket
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
25 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | R |
26 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | R |
27 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
28 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
29 |
Gosick
Very cute. I loved the mystery and the character relationships. Victorique is adorable in her own stubborn way. I liked the way you didnt really know or could predict what was going to happen. Very mystery feel to it.
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
30 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hourou Musuko
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
33 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
34 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
35 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
36 |
Isshuukan Friends.
Cute story. Sometimes frustrating to watch. The story line has a cute idea behind it. Love the love
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
37 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
38 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
39 |
Kamigami no Asobi
Other than Amnesia this is one of the only animes based off an otome game that I actually liked. The characters and story line is cute and it's fun to watch!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
40 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
41 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
7 | TV | 150 | PG-13 |
44 |
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
|
- | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
45 |
Kuroko no Basket
Personally I thought sports anime was dumb but then I finally caved in and started watching. I got hooked! One of my favorties. Lots of fun and adrenaline while watching and also some heart string pulling
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
46 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
47 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
48 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
49 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
50 |
Love Stage!!
I loved this series! Super cute yaoi!
|
- | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
51 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
52 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Shit is getting crazy! I don't know when they're gonna do the next season but it needs to be quick! I love Morgiana and Haku they're both so adorable!!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
53 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Mekakucity Actors
It seemed confusing at first but the more you watch it, the more sense it makes. The stories all intertwine and connect beautifully in a completely unexpected way.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
55 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
56 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
57 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Again this anime is amazing. The individual stories with each episode, the characters, the background design, everything is beautiful. It will continue to be one of my favorite animes.
|
10 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
58 |
Nagi no Asu kara
Oh my poor heart! In sadness levels this was up there with Anohana! It pulls at your heart strings but its also a very warming love story.
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
59 |
Nisekoi
The anime itself was funny and had some really cute moments but it was also pretty random and nothing got resolved. Towards the end of the anime they started to pick up on the storyline but then just kind of dropped it in its tracks. Very cute and funny though.
|
6 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
60 |
No Game No Life
Loved it! It kept taking turns and was hard to predict what was going to happen next. Every gamer would love to have a life like that. I know I would at least!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
61 |
No.6
|
10 | TV | 11 | R |
62 |
Noragami
It hits right at home with emotional stuff. Yato is a goof but has good intentions. I really like his character and especially the character development of Yukine.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
63 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
Funny and awkward!! It definitely conveys emotion enough that you feel awkward for the main character. Definitely funny!
|
7 | TV | 10 | funny | PG-13 |
64 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
It was definitely odd but in a funny way. It gave a lot of laughs but also made my heart ache. There is a lot of sub stories thrown in. Some of the episodes I did not care for at all but the other episodes completely made up for it. The ending was not expected but I completely loved it! Definitely not what I thought it would be but in a very good way! If they came out with more episodes I'd definitely watch!
|
7 | TV | 26 | funny, happy, love, adorable, odd | PG-13 |
65 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
66 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | R |
67 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
9 | TV | 94 | PG-13 |
68 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
69 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
70 |
Senyuu.
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
71 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
72 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
73 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
74 |
Sword Art Online
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
75 |
Tari Tari
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
77 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
78 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
79 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
80 |
Trinity Blood
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
81 |
Vampire Knight
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
82 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
TV: 74, OVA: 1, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 41.67, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.12 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
2 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
3 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
4 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | -/220 | PG-13 |
5 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.99 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
3 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
- | TV | -/76 | PG-13 |
4 |
Elfen Lied
|
4 | TV | -/13 | R+ |
5 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
4 | TV | -/12 | R+ |
6 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
|
7 | TV | -/26 | R |
7 |
Pupa
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
8 |
Soul Eater
|
4 | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.37 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Air Master
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
2 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
3 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
6 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R |
7 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
8 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
9 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Break Blade
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
11 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
12 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
13 |
D-Frag!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
15 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
17 |
Ged Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
18 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
19 |
Haikyuu!!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
20 |
Hakuouki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
21 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
- | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 |
22 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | -/62 | PG-13 |
24 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
25 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
26 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
27 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
28 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
29 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
30 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
31 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
32 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
33 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
34 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
35 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | G |
36 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
37 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
38 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
39 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
40 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
41 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
42 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 26/26 | PG-13 |
44 |
Shaman King
|
- | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
45 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
46 |
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
47 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
48 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
- | TV | -/178 | PG-13 |
50 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 | R+ |
51 |
To Heart 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
52 |
To Heart 2 AD
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
53 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
54 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G |
55 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
56 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
57 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
58 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
59 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
60 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 50, OVA: 1, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |