You are viewing anime list of
Akemi_Riverdepp
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | 7 | TV | 25 | Needs a second season. Mikage (Burupya)/ Hakuren/Frau x Teito fanservice. Ayanami is a sexy bitch. Castor was my fav priest. |
2 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | Bloody, dark and cool. The fight scenes were impressive. |
3 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 8 | Music | 1 |
4 | Ai Mai! Moe Can Change! | 4 | OVA | 1 |
5 | Air | 6 | TV | 12 | Started really good but ended up being... I don't know, weird. Didn't like it much. |
6 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | Agito and that air-kiss to Ikki was the best. The anime should have been longer. Left many loose ends. |
7 | Aki-Sora | 5 | OVA | 1 | Aki and Sora are siblings lusting after each other. Incest. |
8 | Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka | 5 | OVA | 2 | Sora has his way with all the girls in the series (except his mom, thanks God). No story whatsoever. |
9 | Angel's Feather | 6 | OVA | 2 | Let's get things straight. I only saw the shounen-ai parts. And they were few. |
10 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 | Loved the opening (Aoi Shiori by Galileo Galilei). Yukiatsu was a hell of a weird guy but I liked him. Melodramatic ending, meh. |
11 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | Insane. Gotta love Ko Ichinomiya (Ric) and his awesome tie. The sister and his love for Maria was hilarious. |
12 | Arashi no Yoru ni | 9 | Movie | 1 | This is cute in so many levels. The song Star by Aiko fits perfectly. |
14 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Impressive soundtrack. Great way of telling the story. Loved Luck Gandor <3 |
15 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | Special | 3 | Just more of the same awesomeness. |
16 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | The story, the battle rules and the incentive they give to studying is superb. |
17 | Beck | 8 | TV | 26 | Shows how a group of friends (Koyuki, Saku, Chiba, Ryuusuke and Taira) struggle to get to the top of music business. It's a very downt-to-earth, heart warming friend's story. |
18 | Bible Black Gaiden | - | OVA | 2 | This doesn't need any sort of explanation. |
19 | Black★Rock Shooter | 5 | Music | 1 | It's just a Hatsune Miku's song and not precisely one of her best. |
20 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 1 | Awesome. Need to cosplay as the main character. |
21 | Boku no Pico | 5 | OVA | 1 | I feel weird |
23 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 7 | OVA | 4 | This is some crazy shit. Dokuro is a monster and I like her. Short episodes. This is the first time I've heard "Sakura" as a guy's name. |
24 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 7 | OVA | 2 | More of the same stuff. Pipirupirupiru pipirupi. |
25 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 10 | Movie | 3 | I've seen it three times and never get tired of it. Best art I've ever seen. Great soundtrack. Beautiful love story. Made me cry for real. |
26 | Candy Candy | 8 | TV | 115 | Candy is the unluckiest bitch in the galaxy. Apart from that, I can't remember much of this anime. |
27 | Captain Tsubasa | 8 | TV | 128 | The fields were countless kilometers long. The legs these guys had were as hard as diamonds. |
28 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 9 | TV | 70 | My first obsession. I so wanted to be like Sakura. Even now I find myself looking up to her, I'm such a loser. |
29 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 | Was it the one in the amusement park? I'm kind of lost when it comes to Sakura's movies. |
30 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 8 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember much of this. Gotta give it a second look. |
31 | Classmate no Okaasan | - | OVA | 2 | No explanation needed. |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | The best shit I've laid my eyes upon. Lelouch is insanely incredible, the way he handles every situation is just awesome. |
35 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | 8 | Special | 9 | Just random 5-minute episodes that don't really add much to the plot. |
36 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Lelouch is the Jesuschrist of our generation. Impressive BGM, story and character development. |
37 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Madly in love with Near. The soundtrack and animation are beyond beauty. The second opening (What's up people by Maximum the Hormone) makes me reach climax. |
38 | Detroit Metal City | 9 | OVA | 12 | Awesome soundtrack. Made me laugh until choking. Negishi is some lucky bastard. |
39 | Devil May Cry | 6 | TV | 12 | Was expecting to see Vergil, I was disappointed. The series didn't make the videogame justice. |
40 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | I'm more of a Pokemon kind of person. My fav Digimon is Patamon and his digievolve Angemon. |
41 | Doraemon | 7 | TV | 26 | Used to watch it every morning while having breakfast. Nobita is awfully stupid, normal people would have conquered the world with Doraemon's inventions in a heart beat. |
42 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 | I think a great part of every otaku's heart belongs to Dragon Ball. |
43 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | Epic battles, great story, you have just encountered the anime king of cliffhangers. My favorite part of Dragon Ball. I shall always be in love with Vegeta. |
44 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really short movie. I hated that goddamn robot (Dr. Wheelo) of hell. |
46 | Durarara!! Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | I loved the episode centered in Shizuo. Izaya's lesbian sisters were so fitting. |
47 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | The opening (Lilium) is amazingly heretic. Gore, funny, romantic, this anime was awesome. |
48 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 8 | Special | 1 | Well, didn't add much to the story. |
49 | Enzai | 5 | OVA | 2 | What's with that kiss between Guys and the attorney at the end. The animation was saddening and the smexy scenes painful. |
50 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reno is some sexy bastard. I loved the 3D animation, the battles and the whole stuff, even though I haven't played FFVII.... |
51 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 8 | Movie | 1 | I must be sincere and say I don't remember shit of this. |
52 | Finder Series | 6 | OVA | 2 |
53 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | This... what is this, I don't even... |
54 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | THE BEST. |
56 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Found it kind of childish. Even though I enjoyed it as the Hayao Miyazaki masterpiece it is. |
58 | Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu | 5 | OVA | 1 | Some weird yaoi shit. |
59 | Gravitation | 7 | TV | 13 | First shounen-ai I ever watched. Yuki Eiri was the first gay guy I fell in love with. Nice music. |
60 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 6 | OVA | 2 | Well, didn't add much to the story. |
61 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | Comedy anime at its best. The story is deep and the main character, Onizuka, is my role model. |
63 | Hakuouki OVA | 9 | OVA | 2 | The way of destroying the Shinsengumi was by letting cats into their HQs. SSL was really cute, seeing all the characters in modern day clothes was lovely. |
64 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku | 9 | TV | 10 | I read the biographies of every historical character in the anime and knew how they were gonna end up, but still I couldn't help crying like a little girl. |
65 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku - Kyoto Kaisouroku | 9 | TV Special | 1 | A summary episode with the highlights from season 1. |
66 | Hakuouki: Reimeiroku | 8 | TV | 12 | This is the prequel to the first season. Ibuki is never seen again in the series. I couldn't make up my mind to whether I liked Serizawa or not. |
67 | Hakuouki: Sekkaroku | 9 | OVA | 6 | Waited like an idiot for the 6th OVA. Totally worth it. Absolutely in love with Kazama Chikage. |
68 | Hametsu no Mars | - | OVA | 1 | This was by far the BEST THING I've ever seen in my life. I'm not scoring it because it wouldn't be fair. |
69 | Hana yori Dango | 7 | TV | 51 | I lied, I haven't seen it, but I saw the dorama and I know what it is about, so screw it. |
70 | Haru wo Daite Ita | 7 | OVA | 2 | Oh sweet yaoi, what would I do without you. Even though it's not my fav yaoi, Iwaki and Katou make a sweet couple. |
72 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 10 | ONA | 52 | Made me see the world from a different point of view. First anime my sisters (not otakus at all) enjoyed. Insanely funny. Love Prussia, Germany and Austria. |
73 | Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc | 8 | OVA | 1 | Wut |
74 | Hetalia World Series | 9 | ONA | 48 | It was almost as good as Axis Powers but it still lacked something. |
75 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Random episodes of random stuff. Norway is Iceland's onii-chan. |
76 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 10 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | "If you come to my place I'll show you how loud my moving castle can make you howl". Man I'm in love with that wizard. |
78 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | 7 | OVA | 2 | I don't approve of that seme. |
79 | Hybrid Child | 8 | OVA | 4 |
81 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | I actually really enjoyed this anime. Kagerou was one of the greatest characters ever in the history of animation and Karuta was the cutest -yet scariest- youkai. Great end. |
82 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 8 | Special | 1 |
84 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 8 | Movie | 1 | I don't quite remember what this movie was about. |
86 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie centered on Inuyasha and his family (Sesshoumaru, Inutaisho and Izayoi) and the swords. Very deep shit going on. |
87 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 8 | Movie | 1 | I don't quite remember this, but the guys have to fight the demons of an island to somehow save the souls of some kids. |
89 | Junjou Romantica | 8 | TV | 12 | First yaoi series with two seasons ever. When I found out about it I thought I had gone mad. It's just amazing, a yaoi with a great story and bloody sexy characters. |
90 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Less smexy scenes than first season but added a lot to the story. Misaki gets closer to Usagi's family. Needs more Junjou Terrorist. |
91 | Junjou Romantica OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | It just adds a bit more to the main story of each couple. NO SMEX, HMF... |
92 | Junjou Romantica Special | 6 | Special | 1 |
93 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Tsumugi-chan was my fav character, although all of the girls were horribly cute as well. |
94 | Kachou no Koi | 8 | OVA | 1 | This was incredibly funny. It's like a parody of yaoi series, I must show it to all of my friends. |
96 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 7 | Special | 1 | 13-min long omake. Misaki and her family wearing her maid outfit in the house. |
97 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | TV | 13 | Gotta love Tomoe, damn he is so hot... Nanami only played goddess like in the last episode, wtf. Lovely. |
98 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 8 | OVA | 1 | Pretty short but beautiful story about a girl and her cat told by the cat himself. Don't have words for this. |
99 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty cute Ghibli movie. It's incredible the amount of detail they put into everything and how well thought was the little world of Arriety. |
100 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 5 | TV | 12 | I still haven't found an explanation to why I watched this. |
101 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C | 6 | OVA | 1 | I remember nothing. |
103 | Kidou Senshi Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen | 8 | OVA | 3 | This was way better than IGLOO. Loved the inclusion of the shinigami. War as seen from the point of view of the Earth Federation. |
104 | Kidou Senshi Gundam MS IGLOO: 1-nen Sensou Hiroku | 8 | OVA | 3 | Oliver May tells the story of the beginning of Gundam universe. 3D animation was kinda poor. Good plot, someone dies in every episode. |
105 | Kidou Senshi Gundam MS IGLOO: Mokushiroku 0079 | 8 | OVA | 3 | Continuation of The Hidden One Year War. CG animation improved. More prototypes tested and more dead people. |
106 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 |
107 | Kirepapa. | 7 | OVA | 2 | A father in love with his son's best friend. LOL. Beautiful art. |
108 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | A guy harassed by two hot twin sisters and he doesn't do shit. Yes, sure. |
109 | Koisuru Boukun | 9 | OVA | 2 | Loved senpai's seiyuu. Must be the best yaoi I've ever seen (the manga is indeed the best) |
111 | Kuroshitsuji | 9 | TV | 24 | Sebastian Michaelis turns me on like no one else. Love the soundtrack, the victorian, noble atmosphere and Ciel's clothes. |
112 | Kuroshitsuji II | 9 | TV | 12 | Claude is the definition of souless, insensitive demon. I loved him. The soundtrack was beautiful. |
113 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | I specially loved the Shinigami's one. Grell with short hair is beautiful. Ronald Knox is yummy. |
115 | Kuroshitsuji Recap | 8 | TV Special | 1 | A summary episode of the first half of Kuroshitsuji. |
116 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 9 | Special | 1 | Ciel playing Hamlet. |
117 | Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime | 8 | Movie | 1 |
118 | Love Stage!! | 8 | TV | 10 | It was a cute adaptation of the manga. Not too long, not too short, they knew how to take the most important parts. Ichijou Ryouma is the best. |
119 | Loveless | 8 | TV | 12 | I don't know what my thoughts are on that Soubi x Ritsuka couple. The only thing I'm certain is that they should have kissed more. Beautiful soundtrack. |
120 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Saw it on a convention. Don't remember shit. |
121 | Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!! | 9 | CM | 1 | I played it on the computers of an Apple Store. |
122 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Aparently there's a second season. Sinbad in the last episode was the fucking shit, he needed WAY more screen time. |
123 | Maid in Heaven SuperS | 5 | OVA | 2 | This was so gross I almost died. |
124 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 9 | TV | 25 | Neuro is right in every way. I even like his bird head. Yako doesn't do shit, Neuro is the one who solves the crime, always. |
125 | Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | 1 | Kiki's delivery service. Gotta watch it again though. |
126 | Mini Sengoku Basara Ni: Tsukiyo no Katakura-kun | 7 | Special | 7 | Loved Katakura's obsession with leeks and eggplants, it was really cute. |
127 | Mini Sengoku Basara: Chousokabe-kun to Mouri-kun | 7 | Special | 7 | Lovely mini episodes featuring Chousokabe and Mouri <3 |
128 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | A pretty original story with deep characters and interesting development, but still not a 10, I fucking hated Yukiteru. |
129 | Mononoke Hime | - | Movie | 1 |
131 | Next A-Class | 6 | CM | 1 | Mercedes Benz advertising anime. 6 minutes of the "new" MB running around a futuristic Japan chasing a ramen truck. Cool. |
132 | Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei | 8 | TV | 12 | The coffin scene at the end of the last episode is the only thing I remember right now. |
134 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 9 | TV | 11 | Continuation of Nodame Cantabile. I will always love it no matter what. The dorama was also very good. |
135 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 8 | Special | 1 | Onara taisou! Ooh! |
136 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 7 | Special | 1 | The guys go to the sea. Chiaki wants to die (he's afraid of the sea). Mine ends up with quavers around his nipples. |
137 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | Happy ending <3 |
139 | Okane ga Nai | 7 | OVA | 4 | Ayase is not precisely my favorite uke, but Kanou-san is indeed a really good seme. Dark story about sex slaves traffic with a nice development. |
141 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | A girl (Kirino) who confeses to his big brother that she likes Eroge games featuring little sisters. That's all about it. |
142 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 6 | TV | 13 |
143 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | This anime helped me understand I don't hate shoujo that much. The soundtrack was great. Kyouya will always be my favourite host. Loved the yaoi fanservice. |
144 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | Alice (a girl who can turn into a huge bunny) needs to recover her lost memories so she uses Oz and his butler or whatever. Gotta watch it again. |
146 | Pico to Chico | 6 | OVA | 1 | The OVA I liked the most out of all the Pico trilogy, and I'm not saying I loved it. The other two were rubbish. |
148 | Pokemon | 9 | TV | 276 | I grew greatly obssesed with Pokemon. My favourites were the fire, psychic and ghost type ones (Alakazam, Haunter, Charizard) |
149 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
150 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Movie | 1 |
151 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
152 | Princess Princess | 7 | TV | 12 | That Shihoudani/Kouno kiss caught me totally off guard, and I loved it. There's nothing else I can highlight right now. |
153 | PuriGorota: Uchuu no Yuujou Daibouken | 7 | OVA | 1 | The anime Nodame loves so much. It's actually the video Nodame shows Chiaki when they watch PuriGorota for the first time together. |
154 | Ranma ½ | 8 | TV | 161 | I will never accept that ending. Ryouga is my favourite character, he's just so helpless. |
155 | Rec | 7 | TV | 9 | The girl wanted to become a seiyuu and that's all I can recall of it right now. |
156 | Rozen Maiden | 7 | TV | 12 | How is that everybody loves Suiseiseki, I couldn't stand her-desu. |
157 | Saigo no Door wo Shimero! | 7 | OVA | 1 |
158 | Saint Seiya | 9 | TV | 114 | Epic anime to the core. Virgo Shaka was my favorite character, but I also loved Milo and Kanon. Poseidon for president. Great soundtrack. |
159 | Saint Seiya: Meiou Hades Elysion-hen | 8 | OVA | 6 |
161 | Saint Seiya: Meiou Hades Meikai-hen | 8 | OVA | 12 |
163 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | What's not to love about this anime. The art and the music were awesome, and the battles were mind blowing. The end was kinda unexpected in a bad way though. |
164 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | A cute story about a guy (Furuya Chihiro) who is obsessed with zombies and the high-class girl Sanka Rea who becomes one. Beautiful art. |
165 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 9 | TV | 12 | ZETSUBOU SHITAAAAA! |
166 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 | Man this was horrible. The ending was predictable in a weird way and the story was lame. |
167 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 4 | OVA | 1 | I don't know why I watched this. |
168 | School Days: Valentine Days | 4 | OVA | 1 | Neither this. |
169 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 7 | OVA | 2 | I watched this because of Yaoi. I was highly satisfied. |
170 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 8 | TV | 12 | What's with the smexy scenes in this anime, they skipped them all!! Even so I loved it, great art and story. |
171 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi is more of a shounen-ai to me. Still, coming from Nakamura Shungiku makes it worth watching. |
172 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | More of the same. This anime needs more sex scenes, kinda like Junjou. |
175 | Sengoku Basara Ni | 9 | TV | 12 | Chousokabe is Masamune but in pirate, I love him (but my Dokugan-Ryu comes first). The bad guy was Toyotomi Hideyoshi, Maeda Keijii's friend. |
176 | Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!! | 9 | Special | 1 | OVA that explains how Chousokabe and Mouri got involved in the battle against Oda Nobunaga. |
177 | Sensitive Pornograph | 7 | OVA | 1 | First yaoi I ever watched, with no censorship whatsoever. I was highly satisfied. Even so it's not my favourite one. |
178 | Sex Pistols | 8 | OVA | 2 | I had been avoiding this yaoi for no reason. When I saw it I blamed myself for doing so. The animal-transforming thingy was kinda confusing at first though. |
179 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 |
180 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
181 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 | BERSERK LEVI ON EPISODE 2 HOLY SHIT, HIROSHI KAMIYA ALL THE WAY |
182 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | One day I decided I couldn't keep living without watching Soul Eater. Wasn't disappointed. Stein is by far the best, I freaking loved him. |
185 | Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!! | 6 | TV | 12 | A regular school anime with boys with alter egos that love each other. Wat. |
186 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Weird shit happens everyday. All the characters have some sort of hidden truth. Gotta rewatch it, I barely remember shit. |
190 | Tiger & Bunny Pilot | 7 | Special | 1 | A two-minute-long video with a guy speaking in english about the series. Hilarious. |
191 | Tight-rope | 8 | OVA | 2 | I didn't know about the existence of this yaoi until recently and wasn't disappointed. A yakuza sucessor and his friend are sure a cute couple. Loved the art. |
193 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | I have seen this twice and can't really remember the ending. It had such an amazing plot. Fixed amount of jumps in time, and the last one was the most important. |
194 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | What's with that ending, the hell happened with Anteiku and the Aogiri Tree and Hide and Kaneki and everyone what the hell this needs like 3 more seasons. |
195 | Tonari no 801-chan R | 6 | OVA | 1 | Saw this after watching the live action. It's a shame they haven't made it into an anime. I so identify with Yaoi-chan. |
196 | Tooi Sekai | 6 | ONA | 1 | It's not even 2 minutes long. |
197 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Lovely school anime, since the beginning you kind of know how's it going to end up, and yet you expect for it to happen quickly. |
198 | Trinity Blood | - | TV | 24 | I hardly remember shit from this series. Gotta watch it again. |
199 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 7 | TV | 26 | I loved Card Captors Sakura and though this would be the same, but I was wrong and didn't like it just because of that. Even so it's not a bad story. |
200 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | An old man lives in a flooding city. One day he accidentaly drops his pipe and dives in its search. This becomes a search through his old memories. Just beautiful. |
201 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 8 | TV | 13 | Great music. Ichinose Tokiya's seiyuu is Mamoru Miyano <3. Another case of everybody loving a girl with low self-esteem and I-love-everyone complex. |
202 | Vampire Knight | 8 | TV | 13 | Kiryuu Zero's seiyuu is Mamoru Miyano <3 . Loved Kaname Kuran. Yuki is useless, how's that everybody loves her. |
203 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 | Yuki made the right choice at the end, but I just can't start liking her, she's so damn useless. |
204 | Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait | 6 | Special | 1 |
205 | Vassalord. | 8 | OVA | 1 | Why didn't I watch this before! It was great. Johnny Rayflo is the creator of vampires and Chrishund (Cherry) is one of his creations. |
206 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 8 | TV | 27 | I never learned how to play this cards game. I loved Yami <3 |
207 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | School, shoujo-ai anime. Nothing impresive. Even so I absolutely loved Toshino Kyouko, she's kinda like me. |
TV: 91, OVA: 57, Movies: 29, Spcl.: 20, Eps: 0, Days: 68.33, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.46 |